Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 14 February, 2024

We at 1Core Solution take your privacy seriously and ensure information about you is used, shared and protected properly. Our Privacy Policy describes how 1Core Solution collects, holds, processes and shares your personal information through 1coresolution.com website, products, services (together "1Core Services"). By Using 1Core Services, you are consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

This policy does not apply to the "content" processed, stored and hosted by our customers using 1Core Services and also does not apply to any products, services, websites or content that are offered by third parties or have their own privacy policy.

(For the purpose of this document, the term 'Customer' refers to child care center and child care administrations who are the subscribers of 1Core Solution.)

1Core Solution provides secured 1Core Services platform for the customer to store and process their "content", customer owns this data and they control how the data can be accessed and shared. All customer content related queries must be directed to customer using 1Core Services platform.

For instance, if you (here, 'you' refers to the 'parent') wish to delete any data concerning your children or remove your card details from 1Core Solution, please reach out to your child care center administration or the child carers with whom you have contractual agreements. It is crucial to note that 1Core Solution is not a party to this contract and, therefore, any requests or actions related to data management should be directed to the respective child care center authorities.

Information We Collect

"Non Personal Information" is information that is not personally identifiable to you and that we automatically collect when you use 1Core Services. It may also include publicly available information that is shared between you and others.

"Personally Identifiable Information" is non-public information that is personally identifiable to you and obtained when you access 1Core Services. Personally Identifiable Information may include information such as your name, email address, and other related information that you provide to us or that we obtain about you.

Information You Give Us

Account Information obtained during registration process of using 1Core Services which may include name, email, phone number.

[At the time of onboarding, child care centers provide their children and staff details to perform the management tasks with us on our platform. Parents provide their children, personal and payment details to the child care centers via the 1Core Solution platform according to their contractual agreements with their child care centers.]

[At the time of onboarding, child care
centers provide their children and staff details to perform the management tasks with us on our platform. Parents provide their children, personal and payment details to the child care centers via the 1Core Solution platform according to their contractual agreements with their child care centers.]

Communication with us related to 1Core Services during enquiry, onboarding, support processes, we may exchange name, email or phone numbers

Survey participation in knowing about your needs or assessing quality of our services, we may request name, email

Conferences, Trade Shows and Other Events we may collect Personal Information

Business Development and strategic partnerships, we collect Personal Information from individuals and third parties to pursue potential business opportunities

Job Applications, In response to our job openings we may collect Personal Information from the candidates like resume, contact information

Automatic Information

We automatically receive information from your web browser or mobile device. This information includes the name of the website from which you entered our Website, if any, as well as the name of the website to which you're headed when you leave our website. This information also includes the IP address of your computer/proxy server that you use to access the Internet, your Internet Website provider name, web browser type, type of mobile device, and computer operating system. We use all of this information to analyze trends among our Users to help improve our Website.

Cookies - Our Website uses "Cookies" to identify the areas of our Website that you have visited. A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to personalize the Content that you see on our Website. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access functionality on our Website correctly or at all. We never place Personally Identifiable Information in Cookies.

Third Party Tracking Tools - We also use third party tracking tools to improve the performance and features of our Website. These third party tracking tools are designed to collect only Non-Personal Information about your use of our Website. However, you understand that such tools are created and managed by parties outside our control. As such, we are not responsible for what information is actually captured by such third parties or how such third parties use and protect that information.

We use Google Analytics to advertise on third party sites to you after you visited our Site. We and our third party vendors, like Google, use first party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Site.

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page. Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on for your browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

Information from Other Sources

• We may obtain Personal Information about you from other sources, including through third-party services and organizations.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we receive from you as follows:

Customizing Our Website

We may use the Personally Identifiable information you provide to us along with any computer information we receive to customize our Website.

Sharing Information with Affiliates and Other Third Parties

We do not sell, rent, or otherwise provide your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties for marketing purposes. We may provide your Personally Identifiable Information to affiliates that provide services to us with regards to our Website (i.e. payment processors, Website hosting companies, etc.); such affiliates will only receive information necessary to provide the respective services and will be bound by confidentiality agreements limiting the use of such information.

Marketing Purposes

We may utilize Personal Information to tailor and provide you with relevant content and advertisements, strictly adhering to applicable laws. Our marketing efforts may include email campaigns, custom audiences advertising, and "personalized advertising" or "targeted advertising," including through cross-device tracking.

If you have any inquiries regarding our marketing practices or wish to seek further information, please feel free to reach out to us at info@1coresolution.com. Your privacy matters, and we are committed to addressing any concerns or providing additional details about our marketing and advertising strategies.

Data Aggregation

We retain the right to collect and use any Non Personal Information collected from your use of 1Core Services and aggregate such data for internal analytics that improve our Services as well as for use or resale to others. At no time is your Personally Identifiable Information included in such data aggregations.

Legally Required Releases of Information

We may be legally required to disclose your Personally Identifiable Information, if such disclosure is (a) required by subpoena, law, or other legal process; (b) necessary to assist law enforcement officials or government enforcement agencies; (c) necessary to investigate violations of or otherwise enforce our Legal Terms; (d) necessary to protect us from legal action or claims from third parties including you and/or other Members; and/or (e) necessary to protect the legal rights, personal/real property, or personal safety of 1Core Solution, our Users, employees, and affiliates.

How We Secure Your Information

Security is our highest priority when using 1Core Services. We design our systems with your security and privacy in mind.

We adhere to various quality and security compliance and standards.

• We protect the security of your information during transmission to or from 1Core websites, applications, products, or services by using encryption protocols and software.

We do not store any of your credit card information.

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, and disclosure of personal information.

Retention of Personal Information

Information Handled by Our Customers:

Child care centers acquire data from parents through contractual agreements. Our platform hosts this data upon request from child care centers based on their subscription. If a parent wishes to delete or modify their data, including personal information such as names, phone numbers, payment details, and bank information, they must contact the child care centers to make these requests. Child care centers are obligated to accept and fulfill these requests from parents in accordance with local and federal laws. We, 1Core Solution, only host the personal information of children classified by COPPA for the duration of the contractual agreements between the child care center and the parent.

(To review the personal information handling under COPPA, refer to: COPPA Information)

Non-Personal Information Handled by 1Core Solution:

For the marketing purposes and improve the visitors experience, we employed google analytics and third party tools to collect the non- personal information of the visitors.

When a visitor accesses our website (https://1coresolution.com), we collect non-personal information, such as the type of device or browser used, the average time spent on the website, and the general location of the visitor, through tracking tools and pixels.

The tracking tools may retain non-personal information for a period ranging from 2 months to 14 months, based on their legal terms and obligations. 1Core Solution does not utilize its proprietary tracking pixels or tools for collecting visitors' non-personal information. Therefore, we do not store any non-personal information on our servers or storages. For any discrepancies related to this information collection, visitors should contact the respective tools or third parties involved.

Do Not Track ("DNT")

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites that are not under our direct control. These websites may have their own policies regarding privacy. We have no control of or responsibility for linked websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. You access such linked Websites at your own risk. These websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You should check the privacy policies, if any, of those individual websites to see how the operators of those third-party websites will utilize your personal information. In addition, these websites may contain a link to Websites of our affiliates. The websites of our affiliates are not subject to this Privacy Policy, and you should check their individual privacy policies to see how the operators of such websites will utilize your personal information.

Our Email Policy

Our affiliates and we fully comply with national laws regarding SPAM. You can always opt out of receipt of further email correspondence from us and/or our affiliates. We agree that we will not sell, rent, or trade your email address to any unaffiliated third-party without your permission.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our Website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. The method we chose is at our sole discretion. We will also change the "Last Updated" date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy are effective as of this Last Updated date and replace any prior Privacy Policies.

Safety

User-Generated Content

Within the 1Core Solution app, stringent measures are in place to ensure the protection of users from any form of abuse or bullying. Our platform empowers administrators of child care establishments with comprehensive tools to moderate and manage staff and parent roles or accounts. While signing up the app, every user irrespective of the role must accept the terms and agreement of 1Core Solution which includes the user-generated content safety norms.

Key features include:

  1. Administrative Control:

Admin roles within child care establishments have the capability to exercise control over staff and parent roles or accounts, ensuring a secure and well-regulated environment.

  1. User Reporting Mechanism:

In cases of privacy concerns or rights infringement, users have the option to report such incidents directly to administrators through the messaging options within the app.

  1. Swift Administrative Actions:

Administrators hold the authority to promptly respond to reported concerns. They can take necessary actions, such as blocking or deleting user accounts, to maintain the integrity and safety of the platform.

By implementing these measures, we aim to foster a positive and secure user experience within all our apps. We are committed to providing a platform that prioritizes user well-being and upholds the highest standards of privacy and respect for all users.

Questions About Our Privacy Practices or This Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about our Privacy Practices or this Policy, please contact us: info@1coresolution.com

Contact Us

Contact Us

10080 North Wolfe Road, Suite SW3-200

10080 North Wolfe Road, Suite SW3-200

Cupertino, CA 95014

Cupertino, CA 95014

Phone: 1-833-33-1CORE (2673)

Phone: 1-833-33-1CORE (2673)

Copyright © 2024  1Core Solution

Copyright © 2024  1Core Solution